• Global highlight
  • Milan Fashion Week
  • No.1 woman · Onclusive
  • Tod’s No.1 engagement · Lefty

Becky Armstrong x Tod’s SS27Her first season as Tod’s Brand Ambassador: the most-mentioned woman at Milan Fashion Week

September 25, 2026 · Milan · No.3 of 228 celebrities, and the only woman in the top five.

Becky at Tod’s SS27: key facts

Partner
Tod’s · Brand Ambassador
Show
Tod’s Spring/Summer 2027 Women’s Collection
Date
September 25, 2026
Keyword
REBECCA AT TODS MFW26
Official data
Onclusive (share of voice, hashtag mentions) · Lefty (brand EMV, engagement rate) · Vogue Business, data by Lefty x Karla Otto (top influencer by share of brand EMV) · Launchmetrics (media impact value)
Trending data
Tracked by dedicated fans
No.1Woman at Milan Fashion Week SS27 for social share of voice · Onclusive

In her first season as Tod’s Brand Ambassador, no woman at Milan Fashion Week was talked about more.

Onclusive: Milan Fashion Week SS27 Final

Where Becky and Tod’s ranked

Share of voice SOV; each bar shows how much of the field they finished ahead of

  • No.3Becky, 9.0% · of 228 celebrities, social media · No.1 woman
  • No.3Tod’s, 13.2% · of 60 houses, social media
  • No.11Tod’s, 2.9% · of 60 houses, digital news

Becky x Tod’s hashtags: mentions

Onclusive, September 21 to 29 · 1,901,239 across six tags

  • #BeckyxMFWTodsSS27Her fashion week tag431,374
  • #beckysangelsBecky’s fan tag374,857
  • #TodsHouse tag312,353
  • #BeckyxTodsSS27290,411
  • #TodsSS27House show tag258,666
  • #BeckyArmstrong233,578
  • Becky’s tags
  • Tod’s tags

#BeckyxMFWTodsSS27 alone outran the week’s own #milanfashionweek tag (427,495). Sources: Onclusive’s Milan Fashion Week SS27 report and Onclusive on X.

Onclusive: Becky and Tod’s at two Milan Fashion Weeks

Becky, celebrity social SOV

No.3 both seasons

  • FW26February 2026 · No.311.4%
  • SS27September 2026 · No.3, No.1 woman9.0%

Tod’s, brand social SOV

Top three both seasons

  • FW26February 2026 · No.1 of all houses19.11%
  • SS27September 2026 · No.313.2%

February figures from Onclusive’s Milan Fashion Week FW26 report.

Lefty: Milan Fashion Week SS27 brands by EMV October 2, 2026

Average Engagement rate

Highest of the week’s top brands

  • Tod’sBecky’s house7.6%
  • Onitsuka Tiger5.4%
  • Ferragamo4.6%
  • Prada4%

Tod’s earned media value EMV

Brand figures for the house

  • No.8$10.1M EMV · of the week’s top brands
  • +83%Year on year · Tod’s EMV vs. last season

Becky for Tod’s

Top influencer by share of the house’s total EMV

  • No.1Top influencer for Tod’s · Becky Armstrong (@beccca)

Source: Lefty, Top Brands of Milan Fashion Week SS27 (October 2, 2026), and Vogue Business, “Top 10 brands at Milan Fashion Week by earned media value” (data: Lefty x Karla Otto). Brand EMV is the house’s figure; the top-influencer ranking is Becky’s.

Launchmetrics: Fashion Week Visibility Index, Milan Final · October 9, 2026

Tod’s on show day

Media impact value MIV, September 25

  • No.2For the day · up 13 places, behind only Gucci
  • No.7Full week · cumulative

Share of the day

9.3%show day

Tod’s share of all Milan media impact value on September 25, the day of Becky’s debut. These are the house’s figures.

Why Becky’s Tod’s SS27 numbers matter

The most-mentioned woman of the week

Share of voice measures how much of the whole online conversation about Milan Fashion Week was about each celebrity. Becky finished in the top three of 228, and no woman ranked higher, in her very first season as the house’s Brand Ambassador.

People didn’t just see Tod’s, they reacted

Lefty’s engagement rate is the telling number: houses with bigger budgets drew more total coverage, but the people who saw Tod’s posts responded far more, in the season Becky made her debut, and she was the influencer behind the biggest share of Tod’s earned media value. On social, Tod’s stayed among Milan’s top three houses, while it ranked much lower in digital news, which shows how much of its week came from social conversation.

Two Milan seasons, two top-three finishes

It wasn’t a one-off. In February, Becky was already in Onclusive’s top three at the Tod’s show, and the house led every brand on social. According to Onclusive’s SS27 report, Tod’s held on to third place in September because Becky stayed in the line-up that had led the house in February.

A strong opening for a new partnership

On the day of her debut, Tod’s jumped to second place for the day in Launchmetrics’ index, and her fan tag passed a million posts on X over the week. The full show recap is on the event page and in the news story from the day. More on Becky’s fashion career page.

Becky x Tod’s SS27: results summary

Onclusive, Lefty and Launchmetrics (official, final as of October 9) · Vogue Business (Lefty x Karla Otto) · X tracked by dedicated fans.

  • Woman by social share of voice · OnclusiveNo.1
  • Of 228 celebrities (9.0%) · OnclusiveNo.3
  • Tod’s, of 60 houses on social (13.2%)No.3
  • Becky x Tod’s hashtag mentions, six tags1,901,239
  • Tod’s average engagement rate (7.6%) · LeftyNo.1
  • Top influencer by share of Tod’s total EMV · Vogue Business (Lefty x Karla Otto)No.1
  • Tod’s, top brands by EMV ($10.1M, up 83% year on year) · LeftyNo.8
  • Tod’s show day rank · LaunchmetricsNo.2
  • #beckysangels posts on X1M
  • Peak rank in ThailandNo.4
  • Show dateSep 25, 2026
Share this
X Facebook

More on Becky

← Back to global highlights

This page is compiled from public information, collected by @FBmediasite to preserve these unique events for Freen & Becky fans worldwide. More about this archive

★ Rate this site

Review on GoogleReview here on the site